Mumbai Port Authority

Ministry of Ports , Shipping and Waterways , Government of India
Tenders

Estate Division / Tenders

Last Updated On: September 05, 2026

S.No Tender Number Title & Ref.No Bid-submission / Closing Date and Time Publishing Corrigendum/ Addendum Details
1 EM-07/2026 Request for Proposal [RFP] for Grant of fresh lease of New Sewree Warehouse admeasuring 35,746.30 Sq. mtrs. together with G plus 3 storied structures standing thereon situated at Mazgaon Sewree Reclamation Estate [RR zone 11/85B] through eTender cum Auction methodology on Upfront premium basis for a period of 30 years lease October 15, 2026 15:00:00 September 02, 2026 14:25:00 1
2 EM-06/2026 Request for Proposal [RFP] for Allotment of A Shed at Grain Depot admeasuring 9336.40 sq. mtrs. [RR zone 10/80A] through eTender cum eAuction methodology on Annual rent/Upfront Premium basis for a period of 10 years lease on as is where is basis October 13, 2026 15:00:00 August 31, 2026 15:05:00 N/A
3 EM-03/2026 Grant of fresh lease of Plots bearing RR No. 1779 and RR No.1998 and strip of land between Old RR Nos. 1779 and 1998 admeasuring 7333.11 sq.mtrs, 3839.97 sq.mtrs. and 988.57 sq.mtrs. respectively [total admeasuring 12,161.65 sq.mtrs.] together with structures standing thereon approx. 69 Nos. storage tanks of VVF Ltd situated at Mazgaon Sewree Reclamation Estate [RR zone 11/85B] through e Tender cum e Auction methodology on Annual rental/Upfront premium basis for a period of 30 years lease September 15, 2026 15:00:00 August 25, 2026 16:41:00 2
4 EM-02/2026 Request for Proposal [RFP] for Allotment of plot of land bearing CS No.1159 of Fort Division alongwith the building known as Railway Manager [RM] Building situated at Ballard Estate, Mumbai through e Tender cum e Auction methodology on Annual Rental/ Upfront Premium basis for a period of 30 years lease on as is where is basis September 22, 2026 15:00:00 July 08, 2026 12:50:00 2
5 EM-04/2026 Request for Proposal [RFP] for Grant of fresh lease of Mumbai Port Authority [MbPA] vacant plot admeasuring 10,766.98 Sq. Mtrs. approx. [plots surrendered by ERSTWHILE LESSEE situated at Mazgaon Sewree Reclamation Estate [RR Zone 11/85B] through e Tender cum e Auction Methodology September 08, 2026 15:00:00 July 06, 2026 19:25:00 2